RESULTS

Results 2019

Class 18

Skipper Co-Skipper Country Boat-Name Sail-Number End Time Duration
1 Marjan Gorec Tamara Furlan Slovenia Corna SLO 106 08:58:30 20:38:30
2 Blaž Kmetec Goran Četkovič Slovenia Little Devil SLO 315 09:01:51 20:41:51
3 Uroš Kraševac Maruša Kraševac Slovenia Layline SLO 355 09:01:53 20:41:53
4 Goran Stevanovic Nikola Marjanovic Serbia PST Racing SRB 344 09:04:43 20:44:43
5 Matija Jezersek Katarina Jezersek Slovenia Taormina SLO 394 09:04:45 20:44:45
6 Tonći Đogaš Marin Lišić Croatia Ultra Mala Ribica CRO 406 09:04:47 20:44:47
7 Hauke Sponholz Friederike Solveig Matthes Germany Tutto Bene GER 314 09:04:50 20:44:50
8 Tit Plevnik Per Cederberg Slovenia Pikica II SLO 410 09:05:45 20:45:45
9 Jan Kobler Aleksander Jan Kobler Slovenia Kendama SLO 349 09:06:16 20:46:16
10 Jure Jerman Luka Beabler Slovenia Lenčina SLO 128 09:07:17 20:47:17
11 Domen Medved Živa Kuntarič Slovenia nani SLO178 09:08:10 20:48:10
12 Johannes Bousek Fritz Jauernig Austria JOIN AUT 67 09:08:43 20:48:43
13 Doris Guttmann Benjamin Vogl Austria Hydradynamit AUT 352 09:11:19 20:51:19
14 Thomas Jungblut Steffen Heyers Germany CUBITO GER 159 09:18:25 20:58:25
15 Gerhard Zauner Anna Zauner Austria Guathaumas AUT 105 09:26:04 21:06:04
16 Vedran Rožić Damir Civadelić Croatia Lola Viola CRO 384 09:29:27 21:09:27
17 Manuel Lagger Felix Meixner Austria Plan B AUT 390 09:31:16 21:11:16
18 Stanislav Logar Urban Logar Slovenia Brownie CRO 295 09:36:39 21:16:39
19 Jiri Zelinka Jan Kotisa Czech Zessa CZE266 09:50:40 21:30:40
20 Claudio Kotnig Peter Bürger Austria Kety AUT 414 10:14:08 21:54:08
21 Ladislav Cech Pavel Kanka Slovakia Eleanor SVK 142 10:15:53 21:55:53
22 Goran Kiker Aljaž Ocepek Slovenia Zomaja SLO 362 10:31:25 22:11:25
23 Mato Muzevic Tomislav Gomerčić Croatia Cheesecake XXX 10:57:02 22:37:02
24 Erik Šimenc Darjo Remec Slovenia missy SLO 086 10:57:09 22:37:09
25 Thomas Kreher Randolf Maurer Germany Svelto GER 310 11:17:11 22:57:11
26 Lorenz Stuerzebecher Magdalena Remde Germany Daedalus GER 426 11:17:16 22:57:16
27 Dieter Hagen Martin Breyer Germany Colnago GER 372 11:31:00 23:11:00
28 Viktoria Kotnig Robert Jöbstl Austria Zwahond AUT 415 11:48:00 23:28:00
29 Matej Grahek Miha Petkovšek Slovenia Flying Mozart SLO 003 11:57:45 23:37:45
30 Stefan Schmock Patrick Müller Germany Diavolina GER 028 12:03:30 23:43:30

 

Class 24

Skipper Co-Skipper Country Boat-Name Sail-Number End Time Duration Penalty
1 Leif Jägerbrand Gunnar Gustavsson Sweden Sunkini SWE 60 12:28:42 24:28:42
2 Igor Piacun Boris Tomić Croatia Ultra Ribica CRO 12:30:57 24:30:57
3 Andraž Mihelin Lidija Zaletel Slovenia Gill SLO 059 12:42:14 24:42:14
4 Janez Kustura Štefan Žuna Slovenia Žverca SLO74 14:17:10 26:17:10
5 Matthias Pachler Alexander Wahler Austria Guapa AUT 014 16:47:00 28:47:00
6 Ioannis Tsoumpanas Nikolaos Papatheodoulou Greece H2O Freespirit 13:25:02 25:25:02 50:50:04

 

Class 27

             
Skipper Co-Skipper Country Boat-Name Sail-Number End Time Duration Penalty
1 Kristian Evers Eric Mézières Germany right now GER 7218 12:26:59 24:26:59
2 Philipp Lenzlinger Lukas Steuerwald Switzerland Escapade SUI 15 12:44:18 24:44:18
3 Rory Carter Ondrej Uher Czech Dvacitka 12:49:01 24:49:01
4 Bernd Gorgner Uros Kumer Germany Ora Blu GER 32 12:49:32 24:49:32
5 Alexander Wilms Elena Wilms Germany IPPON GER 7044 13:02:28 25:02:28
6 Joachim Hasler Hans Werner Südbrack Germany all-season GER 7223 12:53:13 24:53:13 49:46:26


Results 2018

18 Short

Boat name

Skipper

Co-skipper

Finish time

1 Lenčina Jure Jerman Luka Beabler 23:01
2 Blue Sardina Dejan Presen Deni Syzlagi 23:05
3 Pikica Tit Plevnik Ivica Kostelič 23:11
4 Corna Marjan Gorec Tamara Furlan 23:15
5 Plan B Manuel Lagger Rainer Athenstaedt 23:16
6 Little devil Blaž Kmetec Goran Četkovič 23:18
7 Kety Claudio Kotnig Herwig Baeumel 23:22
8 PStech racing Goran Stevanovic Nikola Marjanovic 22:39
9 Löpt Jochen Denkena 22:40
10 Zwahond Viktoria Kotnig Robert Jöbstl 23:42
11 Hydradynamit Doris Guttmann Hildegard Etz 23:44
12 Lola viola Vedran Rožić Ante Botica 23:45
13 Tutto Bene Hajo Hensel Hauke Sponholz 23:46
14 Skyfall Benedikt Schulte Mischa Bachmann 23:50
15 Zomaja Goran Kiker Matjaz Mesko 23:53
16 Kendama Jan kobler Zala Julija Kobler 23:56
17 Bulitt Miha Bajič Primož Mahne 23:58
18 Yungyto Simone Pamio Giovanni Trevisan 23:59
19 Nixe Thomas Hummels Cliff Fichtner 0:00
20 Taormina Matija Jezeršek Katarina Jezeršek 0:32
21 Svelto Thomas Kreher Michael Liebs 0:42
22 Flying Mozart Matej Grahek Miha Petkovšek 0:45
23 Cheesecake Mato Mužević Tomislav Gotic 0:56
24 Brownie Stanč Logar Ana Logar 0:58
25 Diavolina Stefan Schmock Jürgen Zaremba 2:08
26 Colango Dieter Hagen Martin Breyer DNF

18 Long

Boat name

Skipper

Co-skipper

Finish time

1 Lenčina Jure Jerman Luka Beabler 12:51
2 Tutto Bene Hajo Hensel Hauke Sponholz 12:52
3 Pikica Tit Plevnik Ivica Kostelič 12:54
4 Lola Viola Vedran Rožić Ante Botica 13:21
5 Skyfall Benedikt Schulte Mischa Bachmann 13:23

24 Party

Boat name

Skipper

Co-skipper

Finish time

1 Gill Daniel Hebar Jon Brecelj 22:10
2 Žverca Janez Kustora Štefan Žuna 23:10
3 Free Spirit 3 Masayuki Matsuoka Masa Suzuki 23:47
4 Jade Yachting Tobias Schadewaldt Hendrik Kohrs DNF

27 Long

Boat name

Skipper

Co-skipper

Finish time

1 Petite Amie Emil Tomaševič Igor Piacun 9:52
2 Fram Albert Nagy 10:24
3 Ashika Lukas Steuerwald Philipp Lenzlinger 12:47
4 Hammerscape Joachim Hammersland Jorid Hammersland 12:48
5 Ora Blu 2 Bernd Görgner Karlheinz Müller 12:49
6 All Season Joachim Hasler Bertil Balser DNF
7 Canopus Stephan Rohr Nicole Rohr DNF

Results 2017

Long route 140 M – Seascape18

No Boat Team Start Finish Ranking
SLO 008 Bullitt Miha Bajič, Dejan Presen 17:00 00:14 1
SLO 315 Little Devil Blaž Kmetec, Goran Četkovič 17:00 04:00 2
JPN 1 Cheseecake Sonoda Atom, Kudo Kohei 17:00 DNF 3

Long route 140 M – Seascape24

No Boat Team Start Finish Ranking
CRO 11 Free Spirit Albert Nagy, Gyula Soproni 17:00 00:51 1

Long route 140 M – Seascape 27

No Boat Team Start Finish Ranking
GER 32 Ora Blu 2 Bernd Görgner, Tit Plevnik 17:00 17:54 1
AUT 058 Seascape Andraž Mihelin, Lidija Zaletel 17:00 18:05 2
DEN73 Vera Sven Møller, Mads Lildholdt 17:00 18:11 3
GER 12 WildePerle Karlheinz Müller, Lisa Müller 17:00 19:53 4
AUT046 Pure Hans Kastenhofer, David Mely 17:00 00:54 5
SUI 15 Escapade Philipp Lenzlinger, Darius Lenzlinger 17:00 01:00 6
CZE033 Joyous Robert Vysata, Teja Plesec DNS 7

Short route 70 M – Seascape18

No Boat Team Start Finish Ranking
SLO 106 Corna Marjan Gorec, Tamara Furlan 08:00 23:38 1
SLO 349 Kendama Jan Kobler, Aleksander Kobler 08:00 00:01 2
SLO 128 Lenčina Jure Jerman, Luka Beabler 08:00 00:10 3
CRO 025 Eustahije Ratko Štibrić, Nina Popovac 08:00 00:12 4
JPN 2 Brownie Masa Suzuki, Dai Chida 08:00 00:13 5
GER 100 fish ‘n chicks Friederike Morhard, Martin Lindner 08:00 00:18 6
GER177 niXe Thomas Hummels, Cliff Fichtner 08:00 00:31 7
AUT 352 Hydradynamit Hildegard Etz, Doris Guttmann 08:00 02:45 8

Results 2016

67NM / Seascape18

No Boat Team Start Finish Ranking
SLO 128 Lenčina Jure Jerman, Urban Jerman 10:30 4:36 1
SLO 83 Mastodont Gal Potrč Pajk, Vid Slapničar 10:30 4:37 2
SLO 315 Little Devil Blaž Kmetec, Matej Kušar 10:30 4:57 3
SUI 297 Cheesecake Boris Spycher, Nicola Bezzola 10:30 5:05 4
GER 177 niXe Thomas Hummels, Cliff Fichter 10:30 5:28 5
SLO 295 Brownie Primož Verbić, Rok Matjašec 10:30 5:32 6
SLO 109 Missy Erik Šimenc, Jure Plešec 10:30 6:03 7

67NM / Seascape24

No Boat Team Start Finish Ranking
JPN 1 Seascape Masa Suzuki, Yosuke Tomimatsu 10:30 2:42 1

134NM / Seascape18

No Boat Team Start Finish Ranking
GER 120 Ioppt Jochen Denkena, Thomas Nielsen 10:30 20:24 1

134NM / Seascape27

No Boat Team Start Finish Ranking
AUT 58 Seascape Samuel Manuard, Marjan Gorec 10:30 13:17 1
GER 4 Hoppetosse Tit Plevnik, Dejan Presen 10:30 14:04 2
DEN 73 Vera Sven Moller, Per Cederberg 10:30 15:05 3
GER 32 Ora Blu 2 Bernd Gorgner, Franz Satzger 10:30 15:47 4
SUI 15 Escapade Philipp Lenzlinger, Lukas Steuerwald 10:30 15:51 5
AUT 46 Pure Hans Kastenhofer, Peter Leitner 10:30 15:57 6
AUT 70 Canopus Lukas Rittler, Alexander Macheck 10:30 16:41 7
GER 34 Julia Reto Huber, Albrecht Huber 10:30 17:44 8
GBR 71 Olivia Rudolf Ferscha, Vedran Kabalin 10:30 DNF 9